List
of Participants
Armenia
1. Abgar Yeghoyan - Armenian Institute of Tourism, Prorector; Union for
the Protection of Consumers Right, President; Board of Trustees for Armenian
Organic Agriculture Foundation, Head - upcr@web.am
2. Aida Iskoyan - Environmental Protection Advocacy Center (EPAC), President
- epac@arminco.com
3. Ara Tamanyan - Nautical Research Club "Ayas"
4. Aram Aghasyan - Head of Protected Areas Management Department, Bioresources
Management Agency of the Ministry of Nature Protection - agasaram@yahoo.com
5. Artur Zakaryan - Head of Tourism Development Department
6. Ashot Hovhannisyan - Head of Tourism Board, Dilijan - dilnet@freenet.am
7. Gayane Mekhakyan - The Eurasia Foundation, South Caucasus Cooperation
Program
8. Gayane Dallakyan - TUFENKIAN HOSPITALITY
Sales and Marketing Manager - gayane@tufenkian.am
9. Gayane Shagoyan - WB Trans Caucasus Tourism Initiative, National Expert
- gayashag@yahoo.com
10. Karine Danielyan - Association for Human Sustainable Development,
President - kdanel@freenet.am
11. Lilit Hakobyan - TUFENKIAN HOSPITALITY, PR Manager - lilit@tufenkian.am
12. Mari Grigoryan - Tourism Development Department (MTED), Chief Specialist
- tour_gov@freenet.am
13. Mery Tamamyan - "Dilijan" National Park
14. Narine Minasyan - "Areguni" society, Vardenis
15. Hovhannes Ghazaryan - REC Caucasus - hovik.ghazaryan@rec-caucasus.org
16. Olia Ohanyan - Tourist Information Center, Director, Ijevan
17. Shirak Mikaelyan - Tourism Development Center, Vayk - vaykshirak@rambler.ru
18. Tatevik Mkhitaryan - "Areguni" society, Vardenis
19. Zhanna Galyan - Armenian Ecotourism Association, President - zhanna@netsys.am
Estonia
20. Annika Haas Estonian Ecotourism Association - annika@soomaa.com
21. Aivar Ruukel Estonian Ecotourism Association, President - aivar@soomaa.com
Georgia
22. Dorothea Wegelein - Borjomi-Khalagauri NP
23. Levan Palavandishvili Agrotourism Association of Georgian, President
- mamreba@gol.ge
Kazakhstan
24. Meruert Ibagulova Agribusiness Consulting Centre, Consultant on social
issues and information Campaign -
acc@dan.kz
Kyrgyzstan
25. Aigul Shabdanbekova Kyrgyz Community Based Tourism Association "Hospitality
Kyrgyzstan", Marketing specialist - guinee@yandex.ru
26. Evgenija Lujkova, " Kyrgyz Koncept Touragency" -
akc@elcat.kg
Latvia
27. Asnate Ziemele Latvian Country Tourism Association, President - asnate@celotajs.lv
Hungary
28. David Reeder WWF coordinator for the Drava River - daimawr1@yahoo.co.uk
Russia
29. Evgeniy Pogozhev The Executive Director of Ecological Travels Center
- info@ecotravel.ru
Ukraine
30. Oleksandr Voloshynskyy The President of the Green Cross Society -
zelen@dialog.lviv.ua
31. Yaroslav Henyk Head of environmental programs, NGO "European
Dialog"
|